Two of our projects, Farovon and KP, received Gold and Bronze in the “Best Project of a Detached Residential Building” and “Best Public Space” categories, respectively, at the Archnovation 2023 competition in Nizhny Novgorod. In total, 250 projects were submitted from all over Russia and neighbouring countries, and only 29 of them were awarded diplomas. More details about the projects can be found here and here.
On Sunday, a workshop was held for students of architectural educational institutions. Thed work was carried out on basic skills in layout modelling and interior design
Opening of the Hlmrdv Gallery – contemporary art gallery, which was designed by our bureau. With which we share this space. You can learn more about the project of the gallery here, and about the gallery itself – here…
Participation in the week of restoration in the city of Ferara, Italy. Four days of intensive visits to exhibitions, work sites, cultural sites.
We presented our Shashmaqom Music Center project at Italian Design Day. Thanks to ITA and the Italian Embassy for kindly inviting us to speak and talk about this extraordinary project.
We completed the Shashmaqom Music Center project commissioned by UNESCO. The project that we have been conducting for more than six months and the construction of which has been going on for many years. You can find out more about the project here
We started the work on the reconstruction of the facades of the Korzinka supermarket chain. The objects are disparate and so different that it will not be easy to set a single design code